May Results Round-up

May Results Round-up

621
SHARE

Well this is definitely the busiest month of results the bts website monkey has had to put together.  Members were taking part in races on multiple weekends, over multiple distances, throughout May. In fact, there was so much action going on, there is not even room for any commentary. Instead, just enjoy the performances and the odd picture or two in the gallery below.

 

Majorca Olympic Triathlon – 1500m/39km/8.6km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
37 Paul Fitzpatrick M40 5 0:21:09 0:01:24 1:01:13 0:01:18 0:35:13 2:00:15
50 Andy Sole M30 28 0:23:18 0:01:02 1:00:54 0:00:45 0:35:48 2:01:44
102 Louise Croxson M40 2 0:21:55 0:01:07 1:06:50 0:00:52 0:39:36 2:10:17
 Hart Pool Triathlon – 400m/20km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
29 Colin Surgeon M45 6 0:07:21 0:00:40 0:32:37 0:00:46 0:21:10 1:02:36
43 Steve Fuller M50 5 0:07:38 0:00:55 0:34:35 0:00:45 0:20:19 1:04:13
78 Julia Hodkinson F55 1 0:07:36 0:00:48 0:34:31 0:00:51 0:23:05 1:06:53
124 Kate Jewell F0 3 0:07:55 0:01:01 0:37:26 0:00:37 0:23:30 1:10:30
266 Clare Nieland F40 15 0:08:37 0:02:23 0:45:41 0:00:50 0:23:27 1:21:00
267 Heidi Fuller F45 7 0:10:12 0:01:16 0:40:51 0:00:45 0:28:33 1:21:39
297 Katy Walker F0 14 0:09:40 0:02:12 0:44:19 0:00:49 0:29:06 1:26:07
British University Sprint Champs – 750/20/5
Pos Name Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
36 Ellie Quarrington 0:11:05 0:01:18 0:47:57 0:01:03 0:22:27 1:23:52
Liquid Leisure Aquathlon 1 – 750m/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim & T1 Run Total
5 Paul Fitzpatrick MVet 1 0:11:27 0:19:33 0:31:00
17 Guy Grewal MVet 6 0:16:02 0:22:42 0:38:44
19 Jon Elliot MVet 8 0:17:47 0:21:26 0:39:13
22 Kevin Spence MOpen 6 0:17:13 0:24:07 0:41:20
St Neots – ITU Sprint Qualifier – 750m/20km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
52 Elise Quarrington (F) 20-24 9 0:12:29 0:00:55 0:45:17 0:00:37 0:20:21 1:19:40
203 Martyn Parrish (M) 35-39 27 0:13:40 0:01:34 0:42:30 0:00:55 0:16:36 1:15:17
141 Julia Hodkinson (F) 55-59 4 0:16:43 0:01:24 0:44:54 0:01:02 0:22:30 1:26:35
220 Ian Lee-Emery (M) 45-49 29 0:13:57 0:01:21 0:40:30 0:00:48 0:19:21 1:15:59
77 Andrew Sole (M) 40-44 9 0:12:41 0:01:01 0:37:58 0:00:52 0:17:51 1:10:24
Dorney Eton SuperSprints – 400m/21.2km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
7 Andy Sole (Sat) (M)40-44 2 6:07 1:05 0:34:04 0:54 19:54 1:02:04
38 Andrea Taborelli (Sat) (M)40-44 13 8:10 1:25 0:38:10 1:22 21:13 1:10:20
68 Jon Elliott (Sat) (M)35-39 20 9:04 2:15 0:38:50 1:19 21:39 1:13:07
106 Owain Zerilli (Sun) (M)20-24 4 7:46 1:33 0:44:15 1:05 21:43 1:16:22
Little Beaver ITU Olympic Qualifier – 1500m/40km/10km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
24 Christophe De Belder M35-39 6 0:25:01 0:01:36 1:18:06 0:01:06 0:41:06 2:26:54
125 David Hough M50-54 5 0:30:50 0:01:58 1:22:43 0:01:07 0:46:31 2:43:07
257 Julia Hodkinson F55-59 2 0:31:56 0:01:28 1:32:33 0:01:15 0:53:57 3:01:09
388 Lesley Kernaghan F60-64 1 0:34:07 0:01:50 1:49:40 0:01:34 1:02:44 3:29:55
SlateMan Triathlon – 500m/51km/11km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
420 Sara Handford F40+ 21 0:14:59 0:05:59 1:57:11 0:01:39 1:12:58 3:32:44
Eton Sprints ITU Qualifiers – 750m/21.2km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
25 Paul Fitzpatrick (M) 40-44 7 10:41 1:00 33:41:00 58 18:52 1:05:12
52 Martyn Parrish (M) 35-39 8 13:09 1:31 33:19:00 1:03 17:49 1:06:51
12 Louise Croxson (non ITU) (F) 40-44 1 11:56 1:11 34:41:00 51 20:14 1:08:53
194 Matt Eckett (M) 40-44 32 15:17 1:01 36:10:00 59 20:15 1:13:42
37 Guy Grewal (non ITU) (M) 40-44 8 14:19 1:51 35:00:00 1:23 21:12 1:13:45
205 Stephen Fuller (M) 50-54 14 14:03 1:18 36:11:00 1:09 21:21 1:14:02
228 Ellie Quarrington (F) 20-24 2 11:34 1:08 38:57:00 49 22:37 1:15:05
292 Julia Hodkinson (F) 55-59 2 15:07 1:42 36:51:00 1:06 23:55 1:18:41
Bradfield Pool Triathlon – 400m/20km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
6 Luke MUIR SenM 4 0:05:16 0:01:35 0:36:47 0:00:51 0:22:23 1:06:50
27 Luke MCCARTHY SenM 9 0:09:21 0:02:20 0:38:01 0:00:52 0:22:56 1:13:30
99 Katy WALKER SenF 5 0:08:50 0:02:31 0:49:38 0:01:05 0:31:29 1:33:33
Challenge Rimini – ETU European Middle Distance Championships
Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Cycle Run Total
Ed Nunn S3 31 0:33:33 2:51:15 1:45:44 5:18:18
Kate McNeill S3 2 0:35:39 2:54:13 1:44:28 5:20:36
Andrea Taborelli M1 124 0:48:10 3:15:30 1:39:57 5:53:21
Nottingham Sprint Triathlon – ITU Qualifier – 750m/19.2km/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
56 Paul Fitzpatrick (M) 40-44 6 10:53 1:17 29:32:00 1:17 19:13 1:02:12
344 Stephen Fuller (M) 50-54 33 14:06 1:22 32:42:00 58 21:25 1:10:33
373 Guy Grewal (M) 40-44 46 14:11 2:14 32:12:00 1:05 21:48 1:11:30
Liquid Leisure Aquathlon 2 – 750m/5km
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim & T1 Run Total
10 Luke Muir MOpen 6 0:11:02 0:21:10 0:32:12
14 Louise Croxson FVet 1 0:11:57 0:21:03 0:33:00
22 Jon Elliot MVet 6 0:16:42 0:20:41 0:37:23
23 Andrew Bower MOpen 11 0:13:50 0:23:41 0:37:31
28 Kevin Spence MOpen 12 0:15:26 0:23:40 0:39:06
32 Kate Jewell FOpen 2 0:17:05 0:25:21 0:42:26