June (and 1st July) Results Round-up

June (and 1st July) Results Round-up

586
SHARE

Comprehensive list of results from June 2015, including various qualifiers and loads of people at Windsor Triathlon. Highlights include overall Gender wins for Kate McNeill at the Avenger Tri, First and Second for BTS at Marlow Sprint, Adam, Jon and Kevin tackling the Middle Distance and Christophe De Belder holding off BTS all-comers at Dambuster and Eton Dorney.

Gatorade Sprint – 3rd June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
4 Ed Nunn M3034 2 0:59:57 11:17 0:45 0:27:43 0:28 19:44
26 David Hough M5054 2 1:00:03 10:37 0:47 0:29:04 0:39 18:56
23 Andrew Bower M3539 7 1:06:32 11:51 1:09 0:31:37 0:53 21:02

Salty Sea Dog – 6th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
29 Matt Eckett MS 1:24:38 0:16:29 0:53 0:45:52 0:24 0:21:00

Cotswold Women’s Only Sprint – 7th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
11 Julia Hodkinson F55-59 2 1:17:05 15:17.9 01:15.9 37:56.8 00:49.7 21:44.6

Cotswold 113 – Middle Distance – 14th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
511 Kevin Spence 35-39 83 5:59:02 0:38:37 2:47:36 2:47:36 0:04:29 2:23:20

Deva Olympic – 14th June

Pos Name Category Cat pos Total Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
86 Paul Fitzpatrick M4044 12 2:06:04 0:19:51 0:01:05 1:06:08 0:01:05 0:37:56
116 Andrew Sole M4044 20 2:08:39 0:22:22 0:00:51 1:03:19 0:01:10 0:40:58
290 Ian Lee-Emery M4549 36 2:18:23 0:24:23 0:01:38 1:08:54 0:01:00 0:42:29

Gatorade Sprint – 14th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
12 Jean-Christophe Vangenot MVet40 2 1:13:07 13:19 1:52 36:31 1:00 20:25

Gatorade Olympic – 14th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
23 David Hough MVet50 1 2:20:47 27:09 1:41 1:06:30 1:07 44:20

Windsor Sprint – 14th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
91 Kate Jewell (F) 30-34 2 1:37:29 13:37 5:26 51:22 2:13 24:51
101 Matthew Humphreys (M) 40-44 19 1:38:18 14:03 5:22 50:49 2:26 25:38
249 Clare Nieland (F) 40-44 7 1:50:04 13:45 8:15 59:04 3:17 25:43
329 Janice Caldwell (F) 45-49 16 1:55:43 12:11 6:56 1:01:52 3:37 31:07
409 Emily Hughes (F) Youth 5 2:05:17 15:55 7:02 1:05:18 3:14 33:48
475 Helen Hughes (F) 40-44 32 2:27:25 18:34 10:06 1:15:49 4:05 38:51

Windsor Olympic – 14th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
26 Edward Nunn (M) 30-34 4 2:16:39 24:06 04:37 1:03:14 02:10 42:32
52 Louise Croxson (F) 40-44 1 2:20:37 22:13 04:13 1:08:41 03:01 42:29
67 Luke Muir (M) 35-39 16 2:21:33 20:27 04:42 1:07:03 02:05 47:06
73 Guy Middleton (M) 45-49 9 2:21:51 26:46 05:16 1:04:34 02:10 43:05
90 Rob Baylis (M) 30-34 16 2:23:22 26:20 06:09 1:06:27 02:42 41:44
178 Guy Grewal (M) 40-44 27 2:28:27 28:01 05:47 1:07:09 02:10 45:20
206 Andrew Bower (M) 30-34 34 2:29:24 25:49 05:11 1:08:51 02:20 47:13
262 Andrea Taborelli (M) 40-44 48 2:31:36 31:05 05:14 1:10:02 02:05 43:10
561 Chris Dollimore (M) 40-44 125 2:40:33 29:50 05:27 1:10:05 03:00 52:11
754 Carl Dawson (M) 30-34 91 2:45:11 28:05 06:50 1:19:51 03:34 46:51
919 Craig Sherratt (M) 40-44 197 2:48:41 32:53 06:08 1:12:04 02:44 54:52
952 Stephanie Chamberlain (F) 45-49 5 2:49:45 27:42 06:14 1:19:35 02:37 53:37
1024 Sara Handford (F) 45-49 6 2:51:33 31:20 06:20 1:20:12 03:01 50:40
1224 Jo Weatherall (F) 50-54 6 2:56:21 31:07 06:31 1:21:50 02:55 53:58
1305 Keir Ayling (M) 55-59 32 2:58:29 32:36 06:29 1:21:16 03:23 54:45
1314 Lesley Kernaghan (F) 60-64 1 2:58:40 28:27 05:51 1:25:20 02:48 56:14
1800 Tom Rylance (M) 75-79 1 4:04:52 1:01:28 12:57 1:31:32 07:59 1:10:56

Dambuster Olympic – 20th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
28 Christophe De Belder (M) 35-39 6 2:09:54 21:42 1:39 1:07:25 1:10 37:58
42 Edward Nunn (M) 30-34 8 2:11:58 24:16 1:15 1:06:01 54 39:32
114 Paul Fitzpatrick (M) 40-44 16 2:18:40 22:02 1:22 1:12:04 1:23 41:49
206 David Hough (M) 50-54 18 2:25:06 28:07 1:39 1:11:10 39 43:31
243 Stephen Fuller (M) 50-54 25 2:27:14 28:18 1:15 1:13:26 54 43:21
245 Ian Lee-Emery (M) 45-49 42 2:27:25 26:25 1:52 1:14:27 1:00 43:41
264 Guy Grewal (M) 40-44 34 2:28:53 28:13 1:35 1:12:28 1:23 45:14
283 Andrea Taborelli (M) 40-44 38 2:30:14 31:25 1:21 1:14:48 1:04 41:36
515 Julia Hodkinson (F) 55-59 4 2:44:57 29:12 1:42 1:21:07 51 52:05
674 Lesley Kernaghan (F) 60-64 4 3:04:00 29:32 1:28 1:35:50 1:09 56:01

Avenger Middle Distance – 21st June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
7 Kate McNeill FSen 1 4:48:17 0:34:48 0:01:08 2:34:44 0:00:59 1:36:39

Southport Marine Sprint – 21st June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
241 Kate Jewell F3034 9 1:26:08 16:05 3:15 40:55:00 2:19 23:32

Marlow Sprint – 28th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
9 Louise Croxson FSen 1 1:18:31 0:11:39 0:00:26 0:44:26 0:00:28 0:21:33
13 Ellie Quarrington FSen 2 1:20:10 0:11:23 0:00:34 0:46:25 0:00:26 0:21:22
36 Owain Zerilli MSen 24 1:28:27 0:15:16 0:01:19 0:49:18 0:01:07 0:21:27
53 Alexander Coppell MSen 36 1:36:31 0:16:06 0:01:32 0:49:43 0:01:32 0:27:38

Marlow Olympic – 28th June

Pos Athlete Name Cat Cat pos Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
67 Carl Dawson MSen 48 2:41:00 0:28:24 0:02:40 1:20:38 0:01:34 0:47:44
85 Clara Trant FSen 10 2:48:32 0:35:23 0:01:38 1:22:44 0:00:49 0:47:58
120 Lesley Kernaghan FVet 5 3:02:02 0:29:35 0:01:02 1:31:57 0:00:51 0:58:37

Ironman UK 70.3 – Middle Distance – 28th June

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
351 Andrew Bower M3034 67 6:04:26 0:33:25 0:03:57 3:15:45 0:03:00 2:08:19
590 Jon Elliott M3539 113 6:30:56 0:40:13 0:12:02 3:36:02 0:05:57 1:56:42

Gatorade Sprint – 1st July

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
2 Christophe De Belder MSen 2 0:59:57 11:17 45 0:27:43 28 19:44
3 Paul Fitzpatrick MVet40 1 1:00:03 10:37 47 0:29:04 39 18:56
23 Jason Roberts MVet40 10 1:06:32 11:51 1:09 0:31:37 53 21:02
40 Helen Barr FSen 1 1:10:44 14:19 1:20 0:32:39 42 21:44
113 Lesley Kernaghan FVet50 2 1:20:50 14:25 1:00 0:37:05 39 27:41
SHARE
Previous articleKate takes European Silver
Next articleBananaMan 2015